Listing Courtesy of: FAYETTEVILLE NC / Listed By: Benita Kay, Coldwell Banker Advantage
6986 Calamar Drive Fayetteville, NC 28314
Pending (173 Days)
$224,000 (USD)
MLS #:
753855
753855
Lot Size
10,454 SQFT
10,454 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1987
1987
FAYETTEVILLE NC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:39 PM EDT
FAYETTEVILLE NC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 12:39 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Fireplace: Free Standing
- Fireplace: 1
Living Area
- 1,456 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 14, 2026
Price Changed
$224,000
-2%
-$5,000
Feb 25, 2026
Price Changed
$229,000
-5%
-$10,900
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-4%
-$10,099
Feb 03, 2026
Price Changed
$249,999
-2%
-$4,901
Jan 05, 2026
Price Changed
$254,900
-1%
-$2,500
Dec 05, 2025
Price Changed
$257,400
-1%
-$2,500
Nov 25, 2025
Listed
$259,900
-
-
Location
Description