Listing Courtesy of: FAYETTEVILLE NC / Listed By: Benita Kay, Coldwell Banker Advantage
3633 Metric Drive Hope Mills, NC 28348
Active (179 Days)
$169,000 (USD)
MLS #:
753596
753596
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1978
1978
FAYETTEVILLE NC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:20 PM EDT
FAYETTEVILLE NC
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:20 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
School Information
- Middle School: Hope Mills Middle School
- High School: South View Senior High
Parking
- Attached Carport
Living Area
- 970 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2026
Price Changed
$169,000
-1%
-$2,000
Jan 12, 2026
Price Changed
$171,000
-1%
-$1,000
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$172,000
-2%
-$3,200
Nov 19, 2025
Listed
$175,200
-
-
Location
Description